|
|
William Shakespeare listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Shakespeare, William (Brooke, Tucker & W. L. Cross, Editors). Love's Labour's Lost. New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 1925. First edition thus Hardbound Very Good, No Jacket Navy-blue cloth hardcover with spine and front board paper title labels, spine label sunned; clean pages; former owner's name on ffep; tight binding; one of The Yale Shakespeare series edited by Wilbur L. Cross and Tucker Brooke; 153 pages. Price: 24.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Shakespeare, William (Brooke, Tucker, Editor). Much Ado About Nothing. New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 1917. First edition thus Hardbound Very Good, No Jacket Navy-blue cloth hardcover with spine and front board paper title labels, spine label sunned and small chips, ink doodle on board label; clean pages; former owner's name on ffep; tight binding; one of The Yale Shakespeare series edited by Wilbur L. Cross and Tucker Brooke; 138 pages. Price: 29.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Shakespeare, William (Case, Arthur E., Editor). All's Well That Ends Well. New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 1926. First edition thus Hardbound Very Good, No Jacket Navy-blue cloth hardcover with spine and front board paper title labels, spine label sunned; clean pages; former owner's name on ffep; tight binding; one of The Yale Shakespeare series edited by Wilbur L. Cross and Tucker Brooke; 140 pages. Price: 24.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Shakespeare, William (Essie Chaberlain, editor). Taming of the Shrew. Boston: Allyn and Bacon, 1926. First Thus Cloth Very Good, No Jacket Dark blue hardcover with red titles, no bumps, some spine fading and minor wear; 213 pages; black and white photographs; pages clean and binding tight; former owner's name on front pastedown. 12mo - over 6 in. - 7 in. tall. Price: 18.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Shakespeare, William (French, Robert D., Editor). The Comedy of Errors. New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 1926. First edition thus Hardbound Very Good, No Jacket Navy-blue cloth hardcover with spine and front board paper title labels, spine label sunned; clean pages; former owner's name on ffep; tight binding; one of The Yale Shakespeare series edited by Wilbur L. Cross and Tucker Brooke; 96 pages. Price: 24.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Shakespeare, William (Hemingway, Samuel B., Editor). The First Part of King Henry the Fourth New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 1923. First edition thus Hardbound Very Good, No Jacket Navy-blue cloth hardcover with spine and front board paper title labels, spine label sunned; clean pages; former owner's name on ffep; tight binding; one of The Yale Shakespeare series edited by Wilbur L. Cross and Tucker Brooke; 148 pages. Price: 14.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Shakespeare, William (Mason, Lawrence, Editor). The Tragedy of Othello New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 1920. Later printing Hardbound Very Good, No Jacket Navy-blue cloth hardcover with spine and front board paper title labels, spine label sunned; clean pages; former owner's name on ffep; tight binding; one of The Yale Shakespeare series edited by Wilbur L. Cross and Tucker Brooke; 168 pages. Price: 29.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Shakespeare, William (Williams, Stanley T., Editor). The Life of Timon of Athens. New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 1919. First edition thus Hardbound Very Good, No Jacket Navy-blue cloth hardcover with spine and front board paper title labels, spine label sunned, wrinkle on rear board; clean pages; former owner's name on ffep; tight binding; one of The Yale Shakespeare series edited by Wilbur L. Cross and Tucker Brooke; 141 pages. Price: 14.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Shakespeare, William (Witherspoon, A. M., Editor). The Tragedy of Titus Andronicus. New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 1926. First edition thus Hardbound Very Good, No Jacket Navy-blue cloth hardcover with spine and front board paper title labels, spine label sunned; clean pages; former owner's name on ffep; tight binding; one of The Yale Shakespeare series edited by Wilbur L. Cross and Tucker Brooke; 156 pages. Price: 14.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Shakespeare, William (Young, Karl, Editor). Two Gentlemen of Verona. New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 1924. First edition thus Hardbound Very Good, No Jacket Navy-blue cloth hardcover with spine and front board paper title labels, spine label sunned; clean pages; former owner's name on ffep; tight binding; one of The Yale Shakespeare series edited by Wilbur L. Cross and Tucker Brooke; 105 pages. Price: 14.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Shakespeare, William. King Henry VI (Parts One, Two & Three), 3 Vols. London: Folio Society, 1967. First edition thus Hardbound Very Good, No Jacket Blue cloth hardcover decorated with black and gilt feathers and gilt spine titles, no bumps, light rubbing; some foxing on endpapers; clean pages; tight binding; introduction by Dame Peggy Ashcroft; total in the 3 volumes of 20 delightful costume designs by Curtis; glossary; 96, 100 and 97 pages; Price: 44.95 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other William Shakespeare Listings |