Harpoon Books, Inc. Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

William Shakespeare listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Shakespeare, William (Brooke, Tucker & W. L. Cross, Editors).  Love's Labour's Lost.
New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 1925. First edition thus Hardbound Very Good, No Jacket
Navy-blue cloth hardcover with spine and front board paper title labels, spine label sunned; clean pages; former owner's name on ffep; tight binding; one of The Yale Shakespeare series edited by Wilbur L. Cross and Tucker Brooke; 153 pages.
Price: 24.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Shakespeare, William (Brooke, Tucker, Editor).  Much Ado About Nothing.
New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 1917. First edition thus Hardbound Very Good, No Jacket
Navy-blue cloth hardcover with spine and front board paper title labels, spine label sunned and small chips, ink doodle on board label; clean pages; former owner's name on ffep; tight binding; one of The Yale Shakespeare series edited by Wilbur L. Cross and Tucker Brooke; 138 pages.
Price: 29.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Shakespeare, William (Case, Arthur E., Editor).  All's Well That Ends Well.
New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 1926. First edition thus Hardbound Very Good, No Jacket
Navy-blue cloth hardcover with spine and front board paper title labels, spine label sunned; clean pages; former owner's name on ffep; tight binding; one of The Yale Shakespeare series edited by Wilbur L. Cross and Tucker Brooke; 140 pages.
Price: 24.95 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Shakespeare, William (Essie Chaberlain, editor).  Taming of the Shrew.
Boston: Allyn and Bacon, 1926. First Thus Cloth Very Good, No Jacket
Dark blue hardcover with red titles, no bumps, some spine fading and minor wear; 213 pages; black and white photographs; pages clean and binding tight; former owner's name on front pastedown. 12mo - over 6 in. - 7 in. tall.
Price: 18.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Shakespeare, William (French, Robert D., Editor).  The Comedy of Errors.
New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 1926. First edition thus Hardbound Very Good, No Jacket
Navy-blue cloth hardcover with spine and front board paper title labels, spine label sunned; clean pages; former owner's name on ffep; tight binding; one of The Yale Shakespeare series edited by Wilbur L. Cross and Tucker Brooke; 96 pages.
Price: 24.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Shakespeare, William (Hemingway, Samuel B., Editor).  The First Part of King Henry the Fourth
New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 1923. First edition thus Hardbound Very Good, No Jacket
Navy-blue cloth hardcover with spine and front board paper title labels, spine label sunned; clean pages; former owner's name on ffep; tight binding; one of The Yale Shakespeare series edited by Wilbur L. Cross and Tucker Brooke; 148 pages.
Price: 14.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Shakespeare, William (Mason, Lawrence, Editor).  The Tragedy of Othello
New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 1920. Later printing Hardbound Very Good, No Jacket
Navy-blue cloth hardcover with spine and front board paper title labels, spine label sunned; clean pages; former owner's name on ffep; tight binding; one of The Yale Shakespeare series edited by Wilbur L. Cross and Tucker Brooke; 168 pages.
Price: 29.95 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Shakespeare, William (Williams, Stanley T., Editor).  The Life of Timon of Athens.
New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 1919. First edition thus Hardbound Very Good, No Jacket
Navy-blue cloth hardcover with spine and front board paper title labels, spine label sunned, wrinkle on rear board; clean pages; former owner's name on ffep; tight binding; one of The Yale Shakespeare series edited by Wilbur L. Cross and Tucker Brooke; 141 pages.
Price: 14.95 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Shakespeare, William (Witherspoon, A. M., Editor).  The Tragedy of Titus Andronicus.
New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 1926. First edition thus Hardbound Very Good, No Jacket
Navy-blue cloth hardcover with spine and front board paper title labels, spine label sunned; clean pages; former owner's name on ffep; tight binding; one of The Yale Shakespeare series edited by Wilbur L. Cross and Tucker Brooke; 156 pages.
Price: 14.95 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Shakespeare, William (Young, Karl, Editor).  Two Gentlemen of Verona.
New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 1924. First edition thus Hardbound Very Good, No Jacket
Navy-blue cloth hardcover with spine and front board paper title labels, spine label sunned; clean pages; former owner's name on ffep; tight binding; one of The Yale Shakespeare series edited by Wilbur L. Cross and Tucker Brooke; 105 pages.
Price: 14.95 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Shakespeare, William.  King Henry VI (Parts One, Two & Three), 3 Vols.
London: Folio Society, 1967. First edition thus Hardbound Very Good, No Jacket
Blue cloth hardcover decorated with black and gilt feathers and gilt spine titles, no bumps, light rubbing; some foxing on endpapers; clean pages; tight binding; introduction by Dame Peggy Ashcroft; total in the 3 volumes of 20 delightful costume designs by Curtis; glossary; 96, 100 and 97 pages;
Price: 44.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< William JohnstonWilliam Thackeray >>>


Try these sites for other William Shakespeare Listings

Midtownscholar.com
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Catscradlebks.net
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Abooklegacy.com
Bookwormsnest.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Pforpaperback.com
Lexybooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Gibbsbooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Hgbooks.com
Argosybooks.ca
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Ljsbooks.com
Dapilade.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Pagemaster-books.com
Bookarbor.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Patcat.net
Nowandthenbooks.com
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Txstarbooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Molliesloft.com
Brainiacbooks.com
Lanesbooks.com
Yourbookhaven.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions