|
|
Buchan, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Buchan, John A Lost Lady of Old Years London John Lane 1899 First edition Hardbound Very Good Green cloth hardcover with silver decoration and titles, browing to spine and board edges, two 1/4 inch tears at spine head; clean pages; tight binding; former owner's name on front pastedown; foxing on end papers; 366 pages plus ad. Price:
299.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Buchan, John Huntingtower London Hodder & Stoughton 1922 First edition Hardbound Very Good Blue cloth hardcover with dark blue titles and decoration, spine sunned, small repaired tear at spine edge; map endpapers, clean pages; tight binding; former owner's name on front pastedown; "Produced in England" stamped on title page, presumably by original bookseller in Hartford, CT; 318 pages. Price:
49.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Buchan, John John Macnab Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1925. First edition thus Hardbound Very Good, No Jacket Boston:: Houghton Mifflin,, 1925.. First edition thus. Hardbound. Very Good, No Jacket. Green cloth hardcover with red titles, lightly rubbed, spine head frayed; clean pages; tight binding; former owner's name on front pastedown; 298 pages. Price:
49.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Buchan, John Midwinter New York Grosset & Dunlap 1923 Hardbound Good Green cloth hardcover with black titles and decoration, spine sunned, head lightly frayed; clean pages; tight binding; former owner's name on front pastedown; 333 pages plus ads. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Buchan, John Salute to Adventurers Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1917. First edition thus Hardbound Very Good, No Jacket Boston:: Houghton Mifflin,, 1917.. First edition thus. Hardbound. Very Good, No Jacket. Green cloth hardcover with red titles, barely visible glass mark on front board otherwise bright without any fading; clean pages; tight binding; former owner's name on front pastedown; originally published in 1915 in the UK; 348 pages. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Buchan, John The Blanket of the Dark Boston Houghton Mifflin 1931 First Am edition Hardbound Good + Brown cloth hardcover with green titles, spine sunned, small tears; map end papers; clean pages; tight binding; former owner's name on title page and page 71; 301 pages. Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Buchan, John The House of the Four Winds Boston Houghton Mifflin 1935 First Am edition Hardbound Good Light green cloth hardcover with black thistle decoration on the spine and front board, spine sunned, 1/4 inch tear at head and moisture spots at tail, clean pages; tight binding; former owner's name on front pastedown; 309 pages. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Buchan, John The Path of the King Boston Houghton Mifflin 1931 Second American edition Hardbound Near Fine Green cloth hardcover with yellow thistle decoration on the spine and front board, clean pages; tight binding; former owner's name on front pastedown; publisher's 2nd edition with its 1st edition copyright in 1921; 290 pages. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Buchan, John The Power-House New York George H. Doran 1916 First Am edition Hardbound Very Good Red cloth hardcover with black titles, rubbed, spine sunned, light moisture stains at tail; clean pages; tight binding; 215 pages. Price:
74.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Buchan, John The Three Hostages Boston Houghton Mifflin 1930 First edition Hardbound Very Good, No Jacket True first edition since US publication preceded that in the UK; Gray cloth hardcover with thistle decoration on the front board and spine and red titles, rubbed; frontispiece; map; clean pages; tight binding; former owner's name on front pastedown and ffep; 367 pages. Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Buchan, John The Watcher by the Threshold New York George H. Doran 1918 First Am edition Hardbound Good First printing; green cloth hardcover with black titles and decoration, spine sunned, head lightly frayed; clean pagesl tight binding; former owner's name on front pastdown; 319 pages. Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Buchan, John on 95bellstreet.com Buchan, John on Ahabbooks.com Buchan, John on Astleybookfarm.com Buchan, John on Bookarc.com.au Buchan, John on Bookembooks.com Buchan, John on Booksets.com Buchan, John on Booksinbulgaria.com Buchan, John on Capricornbooks.ca Buchan, John on Coasbooks.com Buchan, John on Darkwoodbooks.com Buchan, John on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Buchan, John on Daveshootsbookseller.com Buchan, John on Doullbooks.com Buchan, John on Dustjacket.ca Buchan, John on Dworskibooks.com Buchan, John on Eastleach-book.co.uk
| Buchan, John on Easychairbooks.com Buchan, John on Flyingelfbooks.com Buchan, John on Gillianjamesbooks.com Buchan, John on Infinitybooksjapan.com Buchan, John on Jackdawbooks.com Buchan, John on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com Buchan, John on Lenungerbooks.com Buchan, John on Logonbooks.com Buchan, John on Magiccarpetbooks.com Buchan, John on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Buchan, John on Monkeyread.com Buchan, John on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Buchan, John on Mysteryandimagination.com Buchan, John on Naughtonsbooks.com Buchan, John on Patcat.net Buchan, John on Rarebookcellar.com
| Buchan, John on Readinkbooks.com Buchan, John on Rileybooks.co.uk Buchan, John on Robinsrarebooks.com Buchan, John on Rosesarereadbooks.com Buchan, John on Runforcoverbooks.com Buchan, John on Seattlebookcenter.com Buchan, John on Serendipitybooks.com.au Buchan, John on Star-dot-star.net Buchan, John on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Buchan, John on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Buchan, John on Vagabondbooks.com Buchan, John on Woodensoldierbooks.com Buchan, John on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|