|
|
|
|
101 |
Aikath-Gyaltsen, Indrani Daughters of the House New York: Ballantine Books, 1993. 0345380738 First Am edition Hardbound New, new dj New York:: Ballantine Books,, 1993.. First Am edition. Hardbound. New, new dj. Plum hardcover with cloth spine and copper titles; clean pages; tight binding; 199 pages. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
104 |
Alai Red Poppies New York: Houghton Mifflin, 2002. 0618119647 Advance Reader's Copy Softbound Very Good, No Jacket New York:: Houghton Mifflin,, 2002.. Advance Reader's Copy. Softbound. Very Good, No Jacket. Pictorial paperback; clean pages; tight binding; 382 pages. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
105 |
Albertson, Alice O Nantucket Wild Flowers New York G P Putnam's Sons 1921 First edition Hardcover Very Good + True first edition in navy cloth hardcover with orange and gilt decoration and gilt spine titles, lightly rubbed; SIGNED on ffep by author [with married name Alice Albertson Shurrocks] on Nantucket 8/26/1930; frontispiece with tissue guard; clean pages, top edges gilt, minor stain on fore edges; color and black and white illustrations; index; 442 pages. Price:
294.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
107 |
Alcott (Louisa May) Flower Fables New York H. M. Caldwell ca 1855 First edition thus Hardbound Very Good Beige cloth embossed hardcover with floral scene pastedown on front board and gilt titles, loss of color and gilt, spine sunned, rubbed; clean pages; frontispiece; front hinge cracked; 197 pages; an early reprint. Price:
49.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
110 |
Aleichem, Sholom Stories and Satires New York: Thomas Yoseloff, 1959. First edition Hardbound Fine poor Jacket Tourquoise cloth hardcover with gilt titles; dust jacket has large piece missing from spine head; clean pages; tight binding; Yiddish stories; 381 pages. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 |
Alexander Gallery Stephen Huneck New York: Alexander Gallery, 1992. First edition Hardbound Very Good Red cloth hardcover with pastedown photo of one of Huneck's works on the front board, gilt titles, light shelf wear; clean pages; tight binding; color illustrations of the exhibit; 94 pages. Price:
22.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
112 |
Alexander, Francesca The Hidden Servants Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1902. Hardbound Very Good Brown cloth hardcover with gilt titles and fleur-de-lis decoration on the front board and gilt spine titles, rubbed, spine sunned; frontispiece with tissue guard; clean pages; front hinge cracked; 234 pages. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
113 |
Allee, Marjorie Hill Jane's Island Boston Houghton Mifflin 1931 First edition Hardbound Very Good Decorated green cloth hardcover with black spine , rubbed; illustrated endpapers; former owner's bookplate on front pastedown; generally clean pages with minor scattered foxing; tight binding; illustrated; 236 pages. Price:
49.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
117 |
Allen, Philip (editor) The Atlantic Crossing Guide London: Adlard Coles, 1988. 0229118283 Second edition Hardbound Very Good UK edition; Pictorial hardcover; clean pages; tight binding; if you are planning, dreaming or simply reading about sailing across the Atlantic, this is the book to have; maps, charts; information; 278 pages. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
121 |
Alsop, Stewart Stay of Execution Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott, 1973. 039700897X First edition Hardbound Very Good very good Jacket Blue cloth hardcover with silver titles, light fading along edges; dust jacket, now in mylar cover, creased along the top and small tear at top of back panel; clean pages; tight binding; a noted journalist and writer reflects on life with leukemia; index; 312 pages. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
126 |
Anderson, E Tie-dyeing and Batik London: Octopus Books, 1974. 0706403207 First edition Hardbound Fine fine Jacket White hardcover with flower design decoration and purple spine wtih silver titles, no bumps; dust jacket, no tears; clean pages with bright illustrations; former owner's name on ffep; book provides step-by-step instructions, several designs and creative inspirations for those who want to return to the 60s or just like the look. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
127 |
Anderson, Eva Rails Across the Cascades Wenatchee, WA World Publishing 1977 Second edition Paperback Very Good Pictorial stapled binding, aged; clean pages; tight binding; illustrated; 76 pages; Burlington Northern press release of January 12, 1979, titles America's Longest Tunnell. A Half-Century Old Today laid in. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
133 |
Anesaki, Masuharu Art, Life and Nature in Japan Rutland: Charles E. Tuttle, 1983. 0804814864 Third printing Softbound Very Good, No Jacket Rutland:: Charles E. Tuttle,, 1983.. Third printing. Softbound. Very Good, No Jacket. Pictorial paperback; clean pages; tight binding; illustrated; 178 pages plus ads. Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
134 |
Angel, Heather A Camera in the Garden London Quiller Press 1984 0907621341 First edition Hardbound Fine very good Jacket Black hardcover with gilt titles; dust jacket, light scuffs; clean pages; tight binding; former owner's name on ffep and seal on half title page. Famed photographer Heather Angel outlines the step by step process of taking pictures in the garden; illustrated with 80 color photographs. Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
136 |
Angelico, Bernice Randall Lighted Windows Chicago: Dierkes Press, 1951. First edition Hardbound Very Good Blue cloth hardcover with silver titles and red decoration on the front board and silver spine titles, bumped; clean pages; tanned end papers; tight binding; 55 pages. Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
137 |
Angell, Joseph Kinicut (editor) Law Intelligencer and Review, Vols. 1-3 Philadelphia P. H. Nicklin and T. Johnson 1829-1831 First printing Hardbound Very Good The three volumes are bound in brown and green marbled hardcovers with one quarter leather spine, worn edges, spine labels missing; scattered moderate foxing and occasional moisture stains; almost a complete run of this short-lived legal publication, missing 1/1, 1/12, 2/12 and 3/2; this was the first legal publication displaying the distinctive features of the modern law magazine, containing lead articles and case reports; due to financial problems, it ceased publication in December 1831; signature of Timothy G. Coffin (1788-1854) on the ffep in volumes 2 and 3. Price:
750.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
139 |
Anonymous The Ordeal of Elizabeth New York: J. F. Taylor, 1901. First edition Hardbound Very Good Light green cloth hardcover with gilt titles and portrait on the front board and gilt spine titles, lightly rubbed; clean pages; gilt top page edges; frontispiece with tissue guard; tight binding; described in the publisher's ad as a "vital love story [that] will force every woman who reads the book to form an opinion of what she would have done if subjected to the same ordeal. A vivid picture of social life in New York, a powerful love story, full of human interest and deep sympathy." This was also a 1916 silent film directed by Wilfred North staring Lillian Walker as Elizabeth and Evart Overton as Julian Gerard; 412 pages plus ads. Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
141 |
Anstey, F Voces Populi London Longmans, Green 1912 First edition thus Hardbound Very Good Green embossed cloth hardcover with bright gilt spine titles and decoraction, rubbed; ribbon bookmark; clean pages; reprinted from Punch; 25 illustrations by J. Bernard Partridge; second series; pocket edition; 225 pages. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
143 |
Apthorp, William Foster The Opera Past and Present New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1901. Ex-Library Hardbound Very Good 1st edition; maroon cloth hardcover with gilt titles and decoration on the front board and spine, rubbed; spine sunned and head and tail frayed; clean pages except for the usual ex-library markings; tight binding; index; 238 pages plus ads. Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
146 |
Archer, William Six of One and Half-A-Dozen of the Other: A Letter to Mr. L. Simons of the Hague London T. Fisher Unwin 1917 First edition Softbound Very Good Brown printed wrappers with black titles, minor edge tanning; clean pages; Archer was a leading drama critic and well-known translator of Ibsen's plays when he joined other writers and critics to work with Charles Masterman, head of the Bureau of Propaganda, to disseminate Britain's positions on the war with Germany; in this reply to Simons from neutral Holland, he uses his considerable writing skills wtih wit, sarcasm and a knowledge of history (including reminding Simons that it was England's defeat of the Spanish Armada in 1588 that saved the Dutch) to forcefully assert Britain's positions; 32 pages. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
147 |
Arciero, Susan Nantucket 1, 2, 3 Silver Spring, MD: Pigtail Publishing, 2000. 0967754828 First edition Hardbound As New, No Jacket Signed Silver Spring, MD:: Pigtail Publishing,, 2000.. First edition. Hardbound. As New, No Jacket. Pictorial thick, stiff paper cover and pages; clean pages; tight binding; SIGNED by author. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
148 |
Arkell, Reginald Green Fingers and other Poems New York Harcourt Brace 1952 Later printing Hardbound Very Good very good Jacket Beige decorated hardcover with green cloth spine and black titles; dj midly worn; clean pages; tight binding; former owner's name on ffep; illustrated; 118 pages. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
149 |
Armour, Richard Golf Bawls New York Beechhurst Press, 1946 First edition Hardbound Good Green and blue decorated cloth hardcover with glue titles; minor water (hazard) damage not affecting text or illustrations; tight binding; cartoons and poems; 77 pages. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
151 |
Arnold, Matthew Poems by Matthew Arnold 3 Volumes London: MacMillan 1895 & 1905. Ex-Library Hardbound Very Good Burgundy cloth hardcovers with gilt spine titles; clean pages except for usual ex-library marks and pockets; tight bindings; Dramatic and Later; Lyric and Elegeic; and Early Poems, Narrative and Sonnets. Price:
49.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
155 |
Ashley, W. J Germany's Food Supply London: Jas. Truscott & Son, 1916. First edition Softbound Near Fine Tan printed wrappers with black titles; clean pages; Ashley was a political economist professor; reprint from the October, 1915 "The Quarterly Review"; 32 pages. Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
156 |
Aslam, Nadeem The Wasted Vigil New York Alfred A. Knopf, 2008 03072684210 First Am edition Hardbound New new Jacket Brand new beige hardcover with black spine and gilt titles; clean pages; tight binding; 320 pages. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
157 |
ASloan, Annie Simple Painted Furniture New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1989. 0802114288 First Am edition Hardbound Very Good, very good dj New York:: Grove Weidenfeld,, 1989.. First Am edition. Hardbound. Very Good, very good dj. Pictorial hardcover; clean pages; tight binding; illustrated; 128 pages. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
159 |
Asquity, Margot My Impressions of America New York: George H. Doran, 1922. Ex-Library Hardcover Very Good 1st American edition; red cloth hardcover with stamped author's signature on front board and gilt spine titles, spine sunned; clean pages except for the usual ex-library markings; tight binding; as Dorothy Parker once wrote in a review of Margo Asquith's memoirs, "the love story of Margo Asquith for Margo Asquith is one of the prettiest in literature." Her love affair continues in this book. 8vo - over 7 in. - 9 in. tall. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
161 |
Astrachan, Anthony How Men Feel Garden City, NY: Anchor Press, 1986. 0385233337 First edition, as stated Hardbound Fine very good Jacket Black hardcover with red cloth spine and gilt titles; clean pages; tight binding; index; 444 pages. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
162 |
Atherton, Sarah Mark's Own New York: Bobbs-Merrill, 1941. First edition, as stated Hardbound Very Good Green cloth hardcover with gilt titles, rubbed, one corner bumped; clean pages; deckle page edges; tight binding; 492 pages. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
163 |
Atkins, Linda Jamaica and Me New York Random House 1998 0375500731 First edition, as stated Hard Cover Fine fine Jacket Signed White hardcover with gilt titles; SIGNED by author with dedication on half title page; clean pages; tight binding. This is a welfare worker's candid story of the system and how it affects children and those that care for them. 188. pages. 8vo - over 7 in. - 9 in. tall. Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
164 |
Atwood, Margaret The Blind Assassin New York Nan A. Talese/Doubleday 2000 0385475721 Advanced Reading Copy Softbound Very Good Pictorial paperback Advance Reading Copy for the U.S. edition of this Brooker prize winning novel; clean pages; tight binding; 520 pages. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
165 |
Atwood, Margaret Alias Grace New York: Doubleday, 1996. 0385475713 First printing Hardbound Very Good very good Jacket Pictorial hardcover with gilt and black titles; clean pages; tight binding; 468pp. 1.75 x 10.00 x 7.00 Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
166 |
Austin, Phil On Bethel Ridge Santa Fe, NM: Sherman Asher, 1998. 1890932035 First printing Hardbound As New Pictorial hardcover; no dust jacket as issued; clean pages; tight binding; ribbon bookmark; a fable about love and family by Nantucket resident Phil Austin; 142 pages. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
167 |
Avi Midnight Magic New York: Scholastic Book Services, 1999. 0590360353 First edition, as stated Hardbound As New fine Jacket Pictorial hardcover; clean pages; tight binding; 249pp. 1.05 x 8.75 x 5.96 Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
170 |
Ayer, Fred C Gateways to Correct Spelling Austin, TX Steck Company 1960 Second revised Hardbound Very Good Light green cloth hardcover decorated with red and brown "typewriter keys", bumped; clean pages; endpieces tanned; former owner's name on front pastedown; aid to spelling and pronounciation, including the specialized occupational vocabulary. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
172 |
Aymar, Brandt (editor) Men at Sea New York Crown 1988 0517569183 First edition, as stated Hardbound Very Good very good Jacket Gray hardcover with brick cloth spine and gilt titles; clean pages; tight binding; anthology; 640 pages. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
173 |
Ayres, Ruby M Some Day Garden City Sun Dial Press 1937 Ex-Library Hardbound Good Green Cloth hardcover with dark green decoration and titles, rubbed, spine and brard edges sunned; clean pages except for usual ex-library markings; front hinge cracked; 292 pages. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
174 |
Azadeh, Carol The Marriage at Antibes Dublin, Ireland: Lilliput Press, 1999. 1901866335 Ex-Library Softbound Very Good Pictorial trade paperback with stiff protective cover; although prepared for circulation book appears new; usual ex-library markings; tight binding; 214pp. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
175 |
Babcock, Edwina Stanton Under the Law Philadelphia: The Penn Publishing Company, 1923. First edition Hardbound Good, No Jacket Philadelphia:: The Penn Publishing Company,, 1923.. First edition. Hardbound. Good, No Jacket. Red cloth hardcover, rubbed, spine lightly sunned, scratch on front board; former owner's name on ffep; illustration by Ralph Coleman; shaken; pages clean. 12mo - over 6 in. - 7 in. tall.; 359 Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
177 |
Bachelder, J. Leonard The Half-Century Limited Ward Hill, MA Massachusetts Bay Railroad Enthusiasts 1984 First edition Softbound Very Good Pictorial paperback, minor fading and soiling on the front cover; clean pages; photographs; this is the trip borchure and route description of the "Half-Century Limited" special train operated from Boston to North Adams and Pittsfield, Mass. August 26, 1984, in honor of the 50th anniversary of the Railroad Enthusiasts sponsored by the Massachusetts Bay Railroad Enthusiasts; 54 pages. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
179 |
Baden-Powell, Lieut.-General Sir Robert Memories of India: Recollections of Soldiering and Sport Philadelphia: David McKay, ca 1916. First edition thus Hardbound Very Good, No Jacket Philadelphia:: David McKay,, ca 1916.. First edition thus. Hardbound. Very Good, No Jacket. Green and blue hardcover with white titles and decoration, light wear; tight binding with repaired hinges; margin soiling on several pages not affecting text or illustrations; several page fore edges uncut; color and black and white drawings; index; 363 pages. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
182 |
Baideker, Karl The Eastern Alps Leipsic Karl Baedeker 1895 Ex-Library Hardbound Very Good 8th edition; red stiff cover with gilt titles; clean pages except for usual ex-library stamps; marbled page edges; ribbon bookmark; 40 maps, 9 plans, 7 panoramas; 518 pages, Price:
59.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
183 |
Baideker, Karl Oesterreich Leipzig: Karl Baedeker, 1910. Ex-Library Hardbound Fine 28th edition; red stiff cover with bright gilt titles; remarkably fine condition; clean pages except for usual ex-library stamps and a former owner's name on ffep; marbled page edges; ribbon bookmark; 40 maps, 9 plans, 7 panoramas; 377 pages, Price:
199.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
184 |
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin Girls' Make-At-Home Things New York Frederick A. Stokes 1912 Second edition Hardbound Good Red cloth hardcover with yellow and black titles and color decoration on the front board, moderate moisture damage to the top of the front board, spine head and some page top edges; illustrated; scattered minor foxing; tight binding; ffep missing; 211 pages. Price:
59.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
185 |
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin Lincoln Time Stories Chicago: Albert Whitman, 1924. First edition Hardbound Very Good poor Jacket Green cloth hardcover with pastedown illustration on front board, rubbed; dust jacket held together with very old celo tape, many tears and pieces missing; clean pages, but tanning on half title page; illustrated endpapers; color illustrations in this large type book; Bailey is probably best know for Miss Hickory, her 1947 Newbery Award winning book; Children's Just Right Stories. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
188 |
Balano, James W The Log of the Skipper's Wife Camden, ME Down East Books 1979 089272062X Later printing Softbound As New Pictorial trade paperback, pages clean; tight binding; This is from the diary of the author's mother who sailed around the world with her husband on his various ships for a period of 20 years. This is her eyewitness account of life from 1910 to 1912 aboard some of the last of the vaunted Maine windjammers. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
189 |
Balfour, A. J The Navy and the War (August, 1914 to August, 1915) London: Darling and Sons, 1915. First edition Softbound Near Fine Blue paper wrappers; aside from rusty staples the item is in near fine condition; clean pages; this is First Lord of the Admiralty Balfour's response to Count Ernst zu Reventlow's "A Year of Naval Warfare" that appeared in July 1915 in the New York World; 10 pages. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
191 |
Ball, Edward Slaves in the Family New York Ballantine Books 1999 0345431057 First edition thus Softbound Very Good Pictorial trade paperback, National Book Award seal on front cover; clean pages; tight binding; maps, photographs, index, 505 pages; Ball's ancestors were wealthy slave owners, and this book describes his journey of discovery of his family's past and the relationship between owners and slaves and their descendants. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
192 |
Ball, Edward Slaves in the Family New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1998. 0374265828 First printing Hardbound Near Fine near fine Jacket White hardcover with black cloth spine and gilt titles; clean pages; tight binding; maps, photographs, index, 504 pages; Ball's ancestors were wealthy slave owners, and this book describes his journey of discovery of his family's past and the relationship between owners and slaves and their descendants. Price:
49.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
194 |
Ballantine, Sallie (editor ) The Herb Quarterly, No. 28, Winter 1985-86 Newfane, VT: Uphill Press, 1985. First printing Softbound As New, No Jacket Newfane, VT:: Uphill Press,, 1985.. First printing. Softbound. As New, No Jacket. Pictorial paperback; clean pages; stapled binding; illustrated; articles and recipes; 48 pages. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
195 |
Ballantine, Sallie (editor ) The Herb Quarterly, No. 27, Autumn 1985 Newfane, VT: Uphill Press, 1985. First printing Softbound As New, No Jacket Newfane, VT:: Uphill Press,, 1985.. First printing. Softbound. As New, No Jacket. Pictorial paperback; clean pages; stapled binding; illustrated; articles and recipes; 48 pages. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
196 |
Ballantine, Sallie (editor ) The Herb Quarterly, No. 25, Spring 1985 Newfane, VT: Uphill Press, 1985. First printing Softbound As New, No Jacket Newfane, VT:: Uphill Press,, 1985.. First printing. Softbound. As New, No Jacket. Pictorial paperback; clean pages; stapled binding; illustrated; articles and recipes; 48 pages. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
197 |
Ballantine, Sallie (editor ) The Herb Quarterly, No. 24, Winter 1984 Newfane, VT: Uphill Press, 1984. First printing Softbound As New, No Jacket Newfane, VT:: Uphill Press,, 1984.. First printing. Softbound. As New, No Jacket. Pictorial paperback; clean pages; stapled binding; illustrated; articles and recipes; 48 pages. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
198 |
Ballantine, Sallie (editor ) The Herb Quarterly, No. 21, Spring 1984 Newfane, VT: Uphill Press, 1984. First printing Softbound As New, No Jacket Newfane, VT:: Uphill Press,, 1984.. First printing. Softbound. As New, No Jacket. Pictorial paperback; clean pages; stapled binding; illustrated; articles and recipes; 48 pages. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
199 |
Ballantine, Sallie (editor ) The Herb Quarterly, No. 10, Summer 1981 Newfane, VT: Uphill Press, 1981. First printing Softbound As New, No Jacket Newfane, VT:: Uphill Press,, 1981.. First printing. Softbound. As New, No Jacket. Pictorial paperback; clean pages; stapled binding; illustrated; articles and recipes; 48 pages. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|